-
Orientalist art : Wednesday 19 April 2006
New York, NY : Christie's, 2006
Enthalten in: Christie's New York
UB Heidelberg
-
Mobili, arredi, dipinti antichi e una raccolta di icone : asta, Roma, 20 marzo 2001, 21 marzo 2001
Roma : Finarte, Casa d'Aste, 2001
Enthalten in: Finarte
UB Heidelberg
-
Umění a starožitnosti : veřejná dražba dobrovolná společná; 30. listopadu 2002
Praha : Dorotheum, 2002
UB Heidelberg
-
Indian, Himalayan, South East Asian and Islamic works of art : from various sources; which will be sold ... on Tuesday, February 19, 1980
London : Christie, Manson & Woods, 1980
Enthalten in: Christie's
UB Heidelberg
-
Arts of the Islamic world : auction: Wednesday 27 April 2005
London : Sotheby's, 2005
Enthalten in: Sotheby's London
UB Heidelberg
-
Indian stone sculpture, Tibetan and Nepalese bronzes and thankas, and Islamic works of art : from various scources; which will be sold at auction ... on Tuesday, June 4, 1974
London : Christie, Manson & Woods, 1974
Enthalten in: Christie's
UB Heidelberg
-
Egyptian, Middle Eastern, Greek, Etruscan and Roman antiquities, Islamic art, African, Oceanic, Pre-Columbian, American Indian, Indian and South-East Asian art : day of sale: 19th December, 1977
London : Sotheby Parke Bernet, 1977
Enthalten in: Sotheby Parke Bernet & Co
UB Heidelberg
-
Ceramics, lacquer, ivories and other objects connected with 'foreigners' and christianity : from various sources; Tuesday 27 November 1984
London : Christie's, 1984
Enthalten in: Christie's
UB Heidelberg
-
Œuvres d'art et de haute curiosité du Tibet : bronzes, peintures, scupltures, art et religion bouddhiste et taoi͏̈ste ...; dont la vente aura lieu, Hôtel Drouot, les lundi 21, mardi 22, mercredi 23 et jeudi 24 novembre 1904
[Paris] : Lair-Dubreuil, 1904
Enthalten in: Collection G
UB Heidelberg
-
The orientalist sale : London, Wednesday 27 June 2007
London : Sotheby's, 2007
Enthalten in: Sotheby's London
UB Heidelberg
-
Catalogue des tableaux, aquarelles, gouaches et dessins anciens et modernes, tapisseries, objets d'art, bronzes d'art, sculptures, bronzes de Barye : composant la collection de feu M. L. Tabourier : et dont la vente aura lieu par suite de son décès, Hôtel Drouot, salles nos 5, 6, 7 et 8 les lundi 20, mardi 21 et mercredi 22 juin 1898
Paris : Imprimerie de l'art, [1898]
UB Heidelberg , Kunstbibliothek - Staatliche Museen zu Berlin
-
Catalogue d'objets d'art et de curiosité : formant la collection de M. Rusca de Florence; tableaux, sculptures, faïences, porcelaines, meubles ... dont la vente aux enchères publiques aura lieu dans la maison de l'entreprise à Florence ... le mardi 10 avri - jeudi 12 - samedi 14 - mardi 17, jeudi 19 et samedi 21
Florence : Imprimerie de l'arte della stampa, 1883
Enthalten in: Impresa di Vendite in Italia di Giulio Sambon
UB Heidelberg , Kunstbibliothek - Staatliche Museen zu Berlin
-
The art of Flanders : important furniture, tapestries & works of art; London, Wednesday, 30 October 2002
London : Sotheby's, 2002
Enthalten in: Sotheby's London
UB Heidelberg
-
Collection de Madame X : objets d'art d'Extrême-Orient; céramique de la Chine, bronzes et émaux cloisinnés de l'Indo-Chine, de la Chine et du Japon; pierres dures, stéatite et ambrines de la Chine; laques et bois sculptés du Japon et da la Chine; importante suite de très belles statues de divinités en ivoire sculpté, gravé et polychromé du Japon et de la Chine; défenses sculptées; dont la vente aux enchères publiques aura lieu Hôtel Drouot, le mercredi 13 octobre 1943
Paris, 1943 ; Heidelberg : Univ.-Bibl, 2012
UB Heidelberg , Lizenzfreie Online-Ressourcen
-
The art of the surreal : evening sale; Monday, 6 February 2006
London : Christie's, 2006
Enthalten in: Christie's
UB Heidelberg
-
Fine Americana : New York, Tuesday, June 22, 2004
New York : Sotheby, 2004
Enthalten in: Sotheby's
UB Heidelberg
-
Fine Chinese ceramics and works of art : including an important group of archaic ritual bronzes ...; day of sale: Tuesday 19th June, 1984
London : Sotheby Parke Bernet, 1984
Enthalten in: Sotheby Parke Bernet & Co
UB Heidelberg
-
The estate of Kathryn Bache Miller : fine French and English furniture and decorative works of art, impressionist and old master paintings and drawings, silver, obejcts of vertu and oriental art, fine household effects, soft furnishings and linens; which will be sold on April 17 and April 18, 1980 at Christie's East, April 19, 1980 at Christie's
New York : Christie, Manson & Woods International, 1980
Enthalten in: Christie's New York
UB Heidelberg
-
Egyptian, Middle Eastern, Greek, Etruscan and Roman antiquities, also ancient glass : day of sale: Monday, 21st May 1984
London : Sotheby Parke Bernet, 1984
Enthalten in: Sotheby Parke Bernet & Co
UB Heidelberg
-
Tableaux anciens, antiquités, objets d'art : meubles, pendules, horloges automates, tentures, tapisseries, lustres, céramiques diverses, porcelaines de la Chine, argenteries, etc.; successions et collections: R. H. Ward, Londres; S ... v.. G ..., Amsterdam; A. Haages, Heemstede; diverses provenances; la vente aux enchères publiques aura lieu à Amsterdam ... de Frederick Muller & Cie, les 15-17 mai 1934
Amsterdam : Muller, 1934
Enthalten in: Catalogue
UB Heidelberg