1. Splendid Parisian Furniture : a catalogue of a magnificent and superlatively elegant assemblage of Parisian furniture, ancient and modern, and also of the celebrated factory of Buhl;... Also, the remainder of the consignment of valuable modern Sevre porcelane and bisquit, from the celebrated manufactory of Dihl and Guerhard, ... the superb and well-known commode and pier tables, with oriental agate slabs, ... French-plate glasses ... Which will be sold by auction, by Mr. H. Phillips ... 8th day of June, 1819, and following days

    London, 1816 ; Cambridge : Chadwyck-Healey, 1992

    Enthalten in: The nineteenth century / The visual arts and architecture ; 4.2.1009

  2. Sotheby's (London) [ Verfasser ]

    Sotheby's

    London Nachgewiesen 1984 -

  3. Ramboux, Johann Anton [ Sammler/In ] ; J. M. Heberle [ Autor/In ]

    Kunst-Nachlass des Herrn Johann Anton Ramboux, Maler und Conservator des städt. Museums in Cöln : II. Abtheilung: Bibliothek, Zeichnungen, Aquarelle, Miniaturen, Stiche, Radirungen, Holzschnitte etc. : welche nebst einer großen Anzahl eigener Arbeiten des Verstorbenen am 27. Dezember 1867 bei J.M. Heberle (H. Lempertz) in Cöln versteigert werden

    Heidelberg : Universitätsbibliothek Heidelberg, 2022 ; Cöln : Chr. Gehly'sche Buchdruckerei, [1867]

  4. Dollfus, Jean [ sonstige person familie und körperschaft ] ; Hôtel Drouot [ zusammenstellender ]

    Collection de feu M. Jean Dollfus

    Paris : Imp. Georges Petit, [1912]-

  5. Manos, Grēgorios [ kunstsammlerin ] ; Hôtel Drouot [ zusammenstellender ]

    Collection de son exc. M. Manos / 1. partie Porcelaine de la Chine, bronzes et cloisonnés chinois, laques et bois chinois : porcelaines et poteries du Japon, bronzes et cloisonnés japonais, bois sculptés du Japon, laques du Japon, peignes, ustensiles de fumeurs, netsukés, armes et armures, paravents, etoffes de la Chine et du Japon : les lundi 26, mardi 27 & mercredi 28 février 1912 / Hotel Drouot ; Commissaire-priseur Me Lair-Dubreuil

    Paris : Imp. Keller & Poirier, [1912]

  6. Dorotheum [ zusammenstellender ]

    Contemporary art

    Wien : Dorotheum, [2016]

  7. Van Ham Kunstauktionen GmbH & Co. KG [ zusammenstellender ]

    Moderne Kunst

    Köln : Van Ham, 2016