Drawings of the early German schools
London : Benn, 1926
Enthalten in: Drawings of the great masters
Bibliographie Cranach
New York : McBride, 1926
UB Heidelberg , Bibliographie Cranach
Il colore interiore : cromatismi e apparenze della ceramica contemporanea
Sesto Fiorentino (FI) : All'insegna del giglio, [2019]
Enthalten in: Collana della Fondazione Museo Montelupo ; 3
FID Lizenz arthistoricum.net
G.A.E.M : quinto premio internazionale : giovani artisti e mosaico
Ravenna : Longo editore, [2019]
FID Lizenz arthistoricum.net
Drawings in the Fogg Museum of Art : [a critical catalogue; Italian, German, Flemish, Dutch, French, Spanish, miscellaneous schools] - [ 2. ed ]
Cambridge, Mass. : Harvard Univ. Press, 19XX-
Enthalten in: Harvard-Radcliffe fine arts series
SLUB Dresden , UB Heidelberg , Bibliographie Cranach
The age of Dürer and Holbein : German drawings 1400-1550
London : British Museum Publications, 1988
SLUB Dresden , UB Heidelberg , Bibliothek, Germanisches Nationalmuseum Nürnberg , Bibliographie Cranach , Bibliographie Dürer , Kunstbibliothek - Staatliche Museen zu Berlin
Agnew's 1817 - 1967
London : Bradbury Agnew Pr., 1967
Bibliographie Cranach , UB Heidelberg , Hamburger Kunsthalle
A selection of prints, mostly by the old masters, to celebrate our 190th anniversary : = Eine Graphikauswahl meist älterer Meister, aus Anlass unseres 190-jährigen Bestehens
New York, NY; Düsseldorf : C.G. Boerner, 2016
Enthalten in: Neue Lagerliste
UB Heidelberg , Bibliographie Cranach , Bibliographie Dürer , Hamburger Kunsthalle
Martin Luther / Catalogue Treasures of the Reformation
Dresden : Sandstein Verlag, [2016]
SLUB Dresden , Bibliographie Cranach
Symbols in transformation : iconographic themes at the time of the Reformation; an exhibition of prints in memory of Erwin Panofsky; the Art Museum, Princeton University, March 15 - April 13, 1969
Princeton : The Art Museum, Princeton Univ., 1969
UB Heidelberg , Bibliothek, Germanisches Nationalmuseum Nürnberg , Bibliographie Cranach
European drawings (and two Asian drawings) in the collection of the National Gallery of Canada
Toronto : Univ. of Toronto Press, 1965
Enthalten in: Catalogue of paintings and sculpture
Martin Luther
Old master prints
London : Christopher Mendez, [1986]
Enthalten in: Catalogue / Christopher Mendez, London
UB Heidelberg , Bibliographie Cranach , Bibliographie Dürer
Eine kostbare Sammlung von Kupferstichen und Holzschnitten alter Meister des XV. - XVII. Jahrhunderts : enthaltend: Incunabula xylographica ..., seltene Kupferstiche des XV. Jahrhunderts von "Der Meister der Boccaccio-Bilder" Schongauer, Meckenem, Zasinger u.a., eine Reihe von Kupferstichen und Holzschnitten Albrecht Dürers ..., eine ausgewählte Sammlung der Kleinmeister sowie schöne Blätter von Beck, Burgkmair, Cranach, Baldung Grien, Holbein, Leyden, Schäufelein und Springinklee, kostbare Radierungen von Rembrandt in frühen Zuständen
Luzern : H. Gilhofer & H. Ranschburg, [ca. 1930]
Enthalten in: Catalogue
Bibliographie Cranach , UB Heidelberg
The portraits of Rudolph Agricola
Leiden : Brill, 1988
Bibliographie Cranach
Drawings from the J. Paul Getty Museum : Checklist; [Exhibition, May 24 - Aug 8, 1993]
New York, 1993
Bibliothek, Germanisches Nationalmuseum Nürnberg , Bibliographie Cranach
An exhibition of old master prints at the London Original Print Fair, The Royal Academy of Arts, 21st-23rd June 1985 and thereafter at Kate Ganz Limited, London
London : Kate Ganz Limited, 1985
Enthalten in: Catalogue
Martin Luther / Essays Martin Luther and the reformation
Meisterwerke der Graphik, eine ausgewählte Sammlung von seltenen Kuperstichen, Radierungen und Holzschnitten alter Meister des XV. - XVII. Jahrhunderts : enthaltend: eine Reihe von kostbaren Kupferstichen von Israhel van Meckenem und Martin Schongauer, Kupferstiche und Holzschnitte Albrecht Dürers ..., kostbare Radierungen von Rembrandt, seltene Graphik von Breughel, Cranach, Goltzius, Baldung Grien, Holbein, Ladenspelder von Essen, Lautensack, Wierix u.a., die deutschen Kleinmeister, Ornamentstiche
Luzern : Gilhofer & Ranschburg, [ca. 1930]
Enthalten in: Catalogue
Masterpieces of religious Art : exhibition held in connection with the second assembly of the World Council of Churches; July 15 through August 31, 1954, The Art Institute of Chicago
Chicago : The Art Institute of Chicago, 1954